header facebook
header big title
2017 National Encampment Recap of Actions is posted.. - - 2016 National Encampment Summary of Actions is posted.

 

names in red are linked to a bio page 

1887   Mrs. Laura Miller   Lancaster, PA
1887-1888  Mrs. W.D.A. O'Brien  Sidney, OH
1889-1890   Mrs. Ella L. Jones   Swissvale, PA
1891   Mrs. J.S Mason  Medina, OH
1891-1893  Mrs. Belle Gray Rice  Washington, IA
1894-1896  Mrs. Margaret Howey Coe  Springfield, IL
1897  Mrs. Kate G. Raynor  Toledo, OH
1898  Mrs. Elizabeth H.R. Davis  Takoma Park, DC
1899  Mrs. May L. Warren  Greenwood, MA
1900-1902  Mrs. Lida Tomer-Miller  Rochester, NY
1903-1904  Mrs. Addie M. Wallace  Indianapolis, IN
1905-1906  Mrs. Kate E. Hardcastle Carr  Camden, NJ 
1907  Mrs. Julia A. Moynihan  Rochester, NY
1908  Miss Mamie E. Herbst  South Canton, OH 
1909-1910  Mrs. Molly Donaldson Hammer  Reading, PA 
1911  Mrs. H. Pauline Creighton  Campaign, IL 
1912  Mrs. Flora A. S. Whitney  Marlboro, MA 
1913  Mrs. Frances Fox Moynihan  Rochester, MY
1914  Mrs. Edna Bergwitz  Columbus, OH 
1915  Mrs. Bessie B. Bowser  Indianapolis, IN 
1916  Mrs. Libbie Meis Overbrook  Philadelphia, PA 
1917  Mrs. Mae E. Clothier  Rockford, IL 
1918  Mrs. Mayme E. Dwyer  Long Island City, NY 
1919  Mrs. Margaret Carney  Melrose, MA 
1920  Miss Mary L. Tredo  Patterson, NJ 
1921  Mrs. Blanche L. Beverstock  Keene, NH 
1922  Mrs. Margaret Patterson Stephens  Columbus, OH 
1923  Mrs. Minnie E. Groth  Baraboo, WI 
1924  Mrs. Emma Stuart Finch  Bridgeport, IN 
1925  Mrs. Ida Rokes Klein  Syracuse, NY 
1926  Mrs. Mamie M. Deems  Los Angeles, CA 
1927  Mrs. Anna F. Keene  Philadelphia, PA 
1928  Mrs. Margaret L. Waters  Woburn, MA 
1929  Mrs. Elizabeth C. Hansen  Weehawken, NJ 
1930  Mrs. Ida B. Lange  Rutherford, NJ
1931  Mrs. Celeste D. Gentieu  Wilmington, DE 
1932  Mrs. Wilma L. Combs  Des Moines, IA
1933  Mrs. Jean B. Thompson  St. Petersburg, FL 
1934  Mrs. Margaret F. Anderson  Tacoma, WA 
1935  Mrs. Gertrude M. Sautter  Clearwater, FL
1936  Mrs. Stella B. Owen  Upper Montclair, NJ 
1937  Mrs. Ida B. Lewis  Milwaukee, WI 
1938  Mrs. Margaret C. Brady  Albany, NY 
1939  Mrs. Anne E. Lockyer  Steubenville, OH 
1940  Mrs. Eva B. Blackman  Chicago, IL 
1941  Mrs. Clara M. Gallagher  Philadelphia, PA 
1942  Mrs. Margaret D. Schroeder  Ft. Lauderdale, FL 
1943  Mrs. Mary E. Stapleton  Albany, NY
1944  Mrs. Maude B. Warren  Brockton, MA 
1945  Mrs. Edith B. Nile  Alliance, OH 
1946  Mrs. Gladys B. Sallman  Valparaiso, IN
1947  Mrs. Edna S. Lambert  Lithonia, GA 
1948  Mrs. Katherine L. Joyce  Pittsburgh, PA 
1949  Mrs. Lena G. Barrett  Santa Ana, CA 
1950  Mrs. Ethelyn C. Tucker  San Diego, CA 
1951  Mrs. Lela B. Shugart  Warren, IN 
1952  Mrs. Phyllis Dean  Westboro, MA 
1953  Mrs. Lila A. Macey  Schenectady, NY 
1954  Mrs. Mildred R. Webster  Springvale, ME 
1955  Mrs. Ellinore K. Johnson  Madison, WI 
1956  Mrs. Lenore D. Glass  San Jose, CA 
1957  Mrs. Margaret McKinney  Somers Point, NJ 
1958  Miss Anne O. Clayton  Trenton, NJ 
1959  Mrs. Ursula W. Stepardson  Springfield, MA 
1960  Mrs. Beatrice S. Riggs  Las Vegas, NV 
1961  Miss Edith M. Paulding  Parkway, NJ 
1962  Mrs. Dorothy Hilyard  Wilmigton, DE 
1963  Mrs. Anna I. Stoudt  Reading, PA 
1964  Mrs. Anita Selby  Mansfield, OH 
1965  Mrs. Emma Wheeler  Milford, NH 
1966  Mrs. Edith Snyder  West Palm Beach, FL 
1967  Miss Flora D. Bates  Shrewsbury, MA 
1968  Mrs. Hazel L. Moushey  St. Louis, MO 
1969  Mrs. Irene Stroudt  West Lawn, PA 
1970  Mrs. Florence M. Jansson  Houston, TX 
1971  Mrs. Eileen Coombs  Warwick, RI 
1972  Mrs. Agnes D. Davis  Wilmington, DE 
1973  Miss Viola L. Bremme  Philadelphia, PA 
1974-1975  Mrs. Jessie G. Wells  Cambridge, MA 
1976  Mrs. Caroline E. Riddell  Philadelphia, PA 
1977  Mrs. Minnie E. Maderios  New Bedford, MA 
1978  Mrs. Marion Combs  Upland, CA 
1979  Mrs. Florence H. Forbey  Phoenix, AZ 
1980  Mrs. Nellie H. Hawley  Fort Dodge, IA 
1981  Mrs. Lelia M. Turner  Randolph, MA 
1982  Miss Ann E. Willeke  Rockville, CT 
1983  Mrs. Dorris W. Schlenker  Rockville, MD 
1984  Mrs. Mary Jane Simpson  West Lawn, PA 
1985  Mrs. Jennie Russell  Malden, MA 
1986  Mrs. Isabelle Roberts  Owego, NY 
1987  Mrs Esther Peiper  Columbus, OH 
1988  Mrs. Betty Woerner Downs  Monte Rio, CA 
1989  Mrs. Catherine Zapatka  Newington, CT 
1990  Mrs. Beatrice Greenwalt  Ovid, NY 
1991  Mrs. Ora Moitoso  Providence, RI 
1992  Mrs. Ethel Carver  New Castle, DE 
1993  Mrs. Frances Murray  Brunswick, ME 
1994  Mrs. Florence Spring  Hamburg, PA 
1995-1996  Mrs. Margaret Atkinson  Philadelphia, PA 
1997  Mrs. Betty J. Baker  Interlaken, NY 
1998  Mrs. Jacquelyn Johnston  Amherst, NH 
1999  Mrs. Betty J. Baker  Interlaken, NY 
2000  Mrs. Mary Jo Long  Duryea, PA 
2001  Mrs. Mary Scofield  Cromwell, CT 
2002  Mrs. Faye Carlisle  Cogan Station, PA 
2003  Mrs. Cynthia Brown  Salem, NH 
2004  Mrs. Danielle Michaels  Franklin, WI 
2005  Mrs. Michelle Langley  Interlaken, NY 
2006  Mrs. Cynthia Fox  Williamsport, PA 
2007  Mrs. Barbara Mayberry  Springfield, MA 
2008  Mrs. Judith Trepanier  Cromwell, CT 
2009  Mrs. Janice Harding  Baltimore, MD 
2010  Mrs. Nancy Greenwalt Hilton  Alliance, OH 
2011  Mrs. Virginia Twist  Ovid, NY 
2012  Mrs. Anne Sosnowski  Kennebunk, ME 
2013  Mrs. Jane Graham  Alliance, OH 
2014  Mrs. Diane Mellor  Nashua, NH 
2015  Mrs. Rachelle Campbell  Gilroy, CA 
2016  Mrs. Linda Kronberg  Tecumseh, MI
2017  Mrs. Denise Oman  WoneWoc, WI